2017 Results

ST LUKES INTERCLUB

 

5 Years
Olivia  | 1st
Brooke  | 4th

 

6 Years
Tahlia 1st
Ariana | 5th
Julia | Super Star

 

7 Years
Selina |  Super Star
Mila | Super Star

 

8 Years
Brooklyn | 1st
Grace | 3rd

Amelia | 5th
 

9 Years
Gabriella | 2nd

Sophia | Super Star
Indu | Super Star
Emily | Super Star
Ellissa | Super Star

 

10 Years
Cian  | 1st

Charlie | 1st
Annabel  |  4th
Charlotte  |  5th
Ava | Super Star

11 Years
Elyssa   |  1st
Amelia  |  5th

 

 

 

 

ST LUKES INTERCLUB

 

12 Years

Sophie K  |  2nd
Sarina  |  4th

Sophie L  |  Super Star

Bridget |  Super Star

 

13 Years
Chelsea  | 1st
Josephine | 2nd
Isla | 4th

14 Years
Amy   |  Super Star

15 Years
Eva   |  Super Star

1st Yr Senior
Sarah | Super Star

 

Novice Senior
Cara | 2nd

2nd Yr Senior
Caitlin | 5th

Novice Senior
Millie | Super Star
 
Intermediate Ladies
Elle | 3rd


Over 60's
Margaret | 2nd

 

 

 

NORTHERN ZONE CHAMPIONSHIPS

5 Years
Olivia | 2nd

 Chloe | 3rd
 

6 Years
 

Tahlia  | Finalist

Ariana | Finalist

 

7 Years

Selina | Finalist

 

8 Years

Brooklyn | 1st

Grace  | 3rd

Amelia | Finalist

9 Years

Gabriella | 3rd

10 Years

Charlie | 1st

Annabel | 4th

Cian |  5th

Charlotte  | Finalist

 

11 Years

Elyssa | 4th

 

12 Years

Sophie K | 4th

Sophie L | Finalist

Bridget | Finalist

 

13 Years

Josephine | 3rd

Chelsea | 4th

Isla  | Finalist

 

14 Years

Ashleigh | 3rd

REPECHARGE

All girls who reached the Finals in Zone competed in the Repechage Competition at the Whitlam Centre on Saturday 28th  October. 
Selina and Sophie each made the Semi-Final and Isla made it through to the grand final. 
Tahlia placed 1st in the 6 years and will go onto compete in the Nationals in November. We were very proud of all of the girls.

 

JUNIOR NATIONALS

TTahlia, Grace, Brooklyn, Gabriella, Cian, Charlie, Annabel, Elyssa, Sophie, Joey and Ashleigh
competed at the State Sports Centre for the National Championship Finals last Sunday.

Brooklyn, Gabriella, Elyssa, Sophie & Ashleigh made it through to the National Semi Finals.

Tahlia, Cian, Charlie, Chelsea & Joey made it through to the National Grand Final.
All girls worked brilliantly and we were all very proud of you.

 

SENIOR CHAMPION GIRL

On Sunday 12th November, Eva, Caitlin, Cara & Millie represented North Ryde at the 2017 National Senior Champion Girl day.
All of our girls performed brilliantly and made us all very proud.

Millie was successful in making the National Final in the Novice Senior section and will compete for the
National Title at the Sydney Opera House on Wednesday 13th December.

We all wish her the very best of luck and can’t wait to watch her shine on the stage.

 

ZONE CHAMPION LADY

Our 4 gorgeous Ladies, Karyn, Sophie, Elle and Ang all competed at Beacon Hill on 21st October and were absolutely fantastic.
Karyn made it to the Final and Elle was Zone Champion in the Intermediate Ladies section. Ang placed 5th in the Under 33 Years Ladies.

 Ang & Elle went on to compete at Ladies Nationals Night on 1st November.

Each of these ladies was amazing, and watching them all come out in the Final was a very special moment.
Congratulations to you all for such a fantastic result.

NATIONAL CHAMPION LADY

n Sunday 29th October, National Ladies Masters Day was held at the Netball Centre at Homebush.
Our Stunning and extremely talented Over 60’s ladies, Margaret & Julie both
competed on the day with each of them showing just how amazing they are.

Julie and Marg both made it through to the National Final in the Over 60’s Section, which was very exciting…
And even more exciting to watch both our beautiful ladies place. Marg came 3rd and Julie came 4th.
What an inspiring and amazing role models you are to all of our club members, especially our younger members.

 

On Wednesday 1st November, Ang & Elle completed at Ladies Nationals Night at State Sports Centre.
Both these ladies were absolutely amazing.

TEAMS

5 & 6 Years  -  1st Place – Section 1

7 & 8 Years   - Amazing Performance

9 & 10 Years  - 4th Place

11 & 12 Years -  4th Place

13 & 14 Years - Blue  - Brilliant Performance

13 & 14 Years - Red  - 3rd Place

 

2nd Year Senior - Brilliant Performance

 

 

Congratulations to all the girls for your hard work and dedication
 

 

 

© 2020 |  NORTH RYDE PHYSIE.